Nyanya Bomb Blast: NEMA Releases Details Of Injured Victims (See List)

The National Emergency Management Agency on Thursday released a list of 126 victims admitted in various hospitals in the Federal Capital Territory, FCT, after the bomb explosion in Nyanya, Abuja, on Monday morning.

No fewer than 75 people were killed in an explosion, suspected to have been carried out by the Boko Haram sect, on a busy motor park in Nyanya, a suburb of Abuja.

Official statements put the number of injured at about 124; some of who are receiving treatment in various hospitals within and around the nation’s capital.

The FCT Minister, Senator Bala Mohammed, who had to return home from Saudi Arabia, where he was performing religious obligations, as a result of the bomb blast, said on Tuesday during a visit to the injured at the hospital, that government would foot the bill for their treatment.

Below is the list as made available by the Senior Information Officer, NEMA, Sani Batti.

Some of the victims have, however, been discharged from the hospitals.

NYANYAN GENERAL HOSPITAL

 

 
S/N Name Sex State   of Origin Address Age Contact/Phone
1 Emmanuel   Oduma M Customs   Qtrs
2 Charity   Enang F Cross-River Sharp   Corner Cross – River 0703131760
3 Pius   Nwaonuan M Ebonyi New   Karshi 08092629271
4 Clifford   Nwafor M 08097534498
5 Attah   Friday M Mopo   Quarter 08066157453
6 Chidozie   Iyoke M Enugu 08186241103
7 Peter   Omeh M Ebonyi 08032491491
8 Ibrahim   Salisu M Kaduna Orange   Market 07039422122
9 Shamsu   Hussein M Kastina Nyanaya   Market
10 Adamu   M Bello M Plateau 08061286313
11 Osaretin   John M 08030719953

 

ASOKORO DISTRICT  HOSPITAL

 
S/N NAME SEX STATE OF ORIGIN ADDRESS AGE CONTACT NO
1 Hamza Ibrahim M Katsina 33yrs
2. Rakiya Suleiman F Kebbi 33yrs
3. Saidu Ayinde M Kwara 53 yrs 08037219835
4 Adamu Abbisi M Kogi 39yrs
5. Inuwa Musa M Kogi 54 yrs
6 Arimiyawa Saidu M Sokoto 21 yrs 07066789130
7 Ebele Ibezim F Imo Adult 08133151807
8 Oguike Charles M Imo 30 yrs
9 Samson Udo M Enugu Adult
10 Sani Ismaila M Katsina 25 yrs
11 John Atanyi M Benue 21 yrs 08077759439
12 Blessing Aghi F Benue 22 yrs
13 Auwal Harun M Adamawa 30yrs
14 Sani Nafiu M Katsina 24 yrs
15 Usman Yinusa M Kano 20 yrs 08037219835
16 Dada Je-Ogbade M Osun 31 yrs
17 Umar Murtala M Sokoto 30yrs
18 Isiaka Abdul M Kogi 23 yrs 07036546880
19 Adeoye Busayo M Oyo 38 yrs 08036100894
20 Jim Anthony M Imo 70 yrs
21 Job Daniel M Benue 27 yrs
22 Aungwa Saater M Delta 40 yrs
23 David Igho M Delta 23 yrs
24 Georg Ediae M Edo 48 yrs
25 Exra Gowimina M Nasarawa 28yrs
26 Baby Goodness John F 10 months

MAITAMA DISTRICT  HOSPITAL

 
S/N NAME SEX STATE OF ORIGIN ADDRESS AGE CONTACT NO
1 Precious Samuel F Imo 08162661255
2. Monday Oshile M Ebonyi O7062860398
3. Pat Umar
4 Simon Peter M Kaduna 08030827317
5. Vera Ojochide Jaja F Kogi 08030662880
6 Chibuzor Oshouagwe M Imo 07054802977
7 Gabriel Peter Ibrahim M Kaduna 08097118397
8 Olowokere Taiwo M Ondo 07032346913
9 Yohanna Ibrahim M Kaduna 08036279387
10 Gabriel Enyinnaya M Abia 08036741706
11 Paul Tanko M FCT 08164480932
12 Mustapha Abdullahi M Katsina
13 Oke Adedaya Stepheh M Oyo 08051134886
14 Esther Paul F Benue 08033853024
15 Mohammad Shehu M Sokoto 08036329597
16 Godwin Jane
17 Jerry Mako M Plateau 07037636015
18 Idoko Onyekozi
19 Bello Mohammed Ali M
20 Stephen Chukwuka M Enugu
21 Salome Emezue Jim F Abia 08036337031
22 Irera Ibrahim M Kaduna

PAN-RAF HOSPITAL

 
S/N NAME SEX STATE OF ORIGIN ADDRESS AGE CONTACT NO
1 Abugu Samuel M Enugu Nyanya Gwandara, Nassarawa State 08163353065
2. James Esther F Kogi Blk  149, Rm 24, Area B, Nyanya 07030645328
3. Ukpokwu Mercy F Benue Kabanyi Behind Sky Guest Inn, Mararaba 08033126788
4 Frank John M Akwa-Ibom Area B Last Rd, Nyanya 08087952547
5. Uzoakpunchi Loveline F Anambra Suite 311, Ambees Plaza, Wuse, Zone 5 07062793914

08033154416

6 Elizabeth Ailabojie F Edo Keffi Local Govt, Nassarawa State 08069738664

08031939901

7 Franca Aguele Ailabojie F Edo Keffi Local Govt, Nassarawa State 08069738664

08031939901

8 Nathaniel Ailabojie M Edo Keffi Local Govt, Nassarawa State 08069738664

08031939901

9 Christabel Ailabojie F Edo Keffi Local Govt, Nassarawa State 08069738664

08031939901

 

NATIONAL- HOSPITAL

 
S/N NAME SEX STATE OF ORIGIN ADDRESS AGE CONTACT NO
1 Ogunyemi Tosin F 20 yrs
2 Bala Hamidad F 28yrs
3. Adejoh Omachi M 40yrs
4. Salisu Ashiru M 27yrs
5 Usman Shehu M 28yrs
6. Bello Ali Mohammed M 30yrs
7 Olalekan Adeleke M Ad
8 Ogbadu Danjuma M 29yrs
9 Esther Paul F Ad
10 Babana Saleh M 25yrs
11 Ahmed Shishar M 24yrs
12 Isah Kolawale M 34yrs
13 Gabriel Thankgod M 23yrs
14 Ramdur John M 50yrs
15 Hamza Zaharadeen M Ad
16 Yushau Ibrahim M 20yrs
17 Paul John M 28yrs
18 Yohanna Ibrahim M 36yrs
19 Bako Gerema M Ad
20 Halilu Ibrahim M 28yrs
21 Omale Emmanuel M 40yrs
22 Omokhoba Emmanuel M 27yrs
23 Abdulazeez Aliy M 20yrs
24 Iloha Valentine M 48yrs
25 Adamu Idris M 27yrs
26 Abdullahi Mustapha M 18yrs
27 Zungven Kefas M 50yrs
28 Bassey Ekong M 47yrs
29 John Saidu M 28yrs
30 Aliyu Abubakar M 20yrs
31 Chibuzo Osuagu M 38yrs

MARARABA GENERAL HOSPITAL

 
S/N NAME SEX STATE OF ORIGIN ADDRESS AGE CONTACT PHONE NO
1. Samuel Abudu M B.36 Shop 7, Wuse Male Market New Extension 08163353065
2 Abdulahi Ayuba M Upmarket Masaka 08050895158
3 Rayiamu Yusuf M One Man Village 08147988078
4 Gamba Gamba M Katsina 08056046096
5 Abubakar Ibrahim M Mararaba 07038112397
6 David Mayaki M 08036122616
7 Usuman Abibu M
8 Nfua Anumise f Ado

CUSTOMS HOSPITAL

 
S/N NAME SEX STATE OF ORIGIN ADDRESS AGE CONTACT PHONE NO
1 Njoku Victor M Imo Phase 4 Jikwoi 08038478294
2. Victor Habila M Kaduna Keffi 08038636418
3 Christian Ogbuji M Imo Back of City Rock 08102090277
4. Suleiman Abdullahi M Katsina Gidan Sarki Gwagwalada
5. Samuel Opara M Imo State Nyanya Area B. 07064637915
6 Abba Umaru M Sokoto State Nyanya 08102614829
7. Daniel Williams M Edo State Auta ba lefi 08188501934
8. Idris Samaila M Jigawa Nyanya
9. John Alice F Benue Calvary Rd Mararaba 08160847051
10 Rabiu Umaru

Physically Challenge

(cripple)

M Katsina Nyanya Mosque 09034678622
11. Gift Godwin F River State Calvary Rd Mararaba 08090887226
12 Dorcas Opawoye F Kwara State Calvary Rd Mararaba 08056009437
13. Jimmy Aniete M A/Ibom Kuruduo 07030396006
14. Abigal Muliki F Nasarawa State State Pharmacy

Karu

08090887226

 

 

ABUJA CLINIC, KARU

 
S/N NAME SEX STATE OF ORIGIN ADDRESS AGE CONTACT PHONE NO
1. Nweze Uche Silas M Enugu Loyola St. Gidan Mangoro 07039003602
2. Bankera Julie F Benue Karu Village 08169363630
3. Abubakar Ibrahim M Kano Nyanya 08071961563
4. Bako M

 

 

GARKI HOSPITAL

 
S/N NAME SEX STATE OF ORIGIN ADDRESS AGE CONTACT PHONE NO
1. Madu Peter M Benue

 

 

1 Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *