Nyanya Bomb Blast: NEMA Releases Details Of Injured Victims (See List)

The National Emergency Management Agency on Thursday released a list of 126 victims admitted in various hospitals in the Federal Capital Territory, FCT, after the bomb explosion in Nyanya, Abuja, on Monday morning.

No fewer than 75 people were killed in an explosion, suspected to have been carried out by the Boko Haram sect, on a busy motor park in Nyanya, a suburb of Abuja.

Official statements put the number of injured at about 124; some of who are receiving treatment in various hospitals within and around the nation’s capital.

The FCT Minister, Senator Bala Mohammed, who had to return home from Saudi Arabia, where he was performing religious obligations, as a result of the bomb blast, said on Tuesday during a visit to the injured at the hospital, that government would foot the bill for their treatment.

Below is the list as made available by the Senior Information Officer, NEMA, Sani Batti.

Some of the victims have, however, been discharged from the hospitals.

NYANYAN GENERAL HOSPITAL

 

 
S/NNameSexState   of OriginAddressAgeContact/Phone
1Emmanuel   OdumaMCustoms   Qtrs
2Charity   EnangFCross-RiverSharp   Corner Cross – River0703131760
3Pius   NwaonuanMEbonyiNew   Karshi08092629271
4Clifford   NwaforM08097534498
5Attah   FridayMMopo   Quarter08066157453
6Chidozie   IyokeMEnugu08186241103
7Peter   OmehMEbonyi08032491491
8Ibrahim   SalisuMKadunaOrange   Market07039422122
9Shamsu   HusseinMKastinaNyanaya   Market
10Adamu   M BelloMPlateau08061286313
11Osaretin   JohnM08030719953

 

ASOKORO DISTRICT  HOSPITAL

 
S/NNAMESEXSTATE OF ORIGINADDRESSAGECONTACT NO
1Hamza IbrahimMKatsina33yrs
2.Rakiya SuleimanFKebbi33yrs
3.Saidu AyindeMKwara53 yrs08037219835
4Adamu AbbisiMKogi39yrs
5.Inuwa MusaMKogi54 yrs
6Arimiyawa SaiduMSokoto21 yrs07066789130
7Ebele IbezimFImoAdult08133151807
8Oguike CharlesMImo30 yrs
9Samson UdoMEnuguAdult
10Sani IsmailaMKatsina25 yrs
11John AtanyiMBenue21 yrs08077759439
12Blessing AghiFBenue22 yrs
13Auwal HarunMAdamawa30yrs
14Sani NafiuMKatsina24 yrs
15Usman YinusaMKano20 yrs08037219835
16Dada Je-OgbadeMOsun31 yrs
17Umar MurtalaMSokoto30yrs
18Isiaka AbdulMKogi23 yrs07036546880
19Adeoye BusayoMOyo38 yrs08036100894
20Jim AnthonyMImo70 yrs
21Job DanielMBenue27 yrs
22Aungwa SaaterMDelta40 yrs
23David IghoMDelta23 yrs
24Georg EdiaeMEdo48 yrs
25Exra GowiminaMNasarawa28yrs
26Baby Goodness JohnF10 months

MAITAMA DISTRICT  HOSPITAL

 
S/NNAMESEXSTATE OF ORIGINADDRESSAGECONTACT NO
1Precious SamuelFImo08162661255
2.Monday OshileMEbonyiO7062860398
3.Pat Umar
4Simon PeterMKaduna08030827317
5.Vera Ojochide JajaFKogi08030662880
6Chibuzor OshouagweMImo07054802977
7Gabriel Peter IbrahimMKaduna08097118397
8Olowokere TaiwoMOndo07032346913
9Yohanna IbrahimMKaduna08036279387
10Gabriel EnyinnayaMAbia08036741706
11Paul TankoMFCT08164480932
12Mustapha AbdullahiMKatsina
13Oke Adedaya StephehMOyo08051134886
14Esther PaulFBenue08033853024
15Mohammad ShehuMSokoto08036329597
16Godwin Jane
17Jerry MakoMPlateau07037636015
18Idoko Onyekozi
19Bello Mohammed AliM
20Stephen ChukwukaMEnugu
21Salome Emezue JimFAbia08036337031
22Irera IbrahimMKaduna

PAN-RAF HOSPITAL

 
S/NNAMESEXSTATE OF ORIGINADDRESSAGECONTACT NO
1Abugu SamuelMEnuguNyanya Gwandara, Nassarawa State08163353065
2.James EstherFKogiBlk  149, Rm 24, Area B, Nyanya07030645328
3.Ukpokwu MercyFBenueKabanyi Behind Sky Guest Inn, Mararaba08033126788
4Frank JohnMAkwa-IbomArea B Last Rd, Nyanya08087952547
5.Uzoakpunchi LovelineFAnambraSuite 311, Ambees Plaza, Wuse, Zone 507062793914

08033154416

6Elizabeth AilabojieFEdoKeffi Local Govt, Nassarawa State08069738664

08031939901

7Franca Aguele AilabojieFEdoKeffi Local Govt, Nassarawa State08069738664

08031939901

8Nathaniel AilabojieMEdoKeffi Local Govt, Nassarawa State08069738664

08031939901

9Christabel AilabojieFEdoKeffi Local Govt, Nassarawa State08069738664

08031939901

 

NATIONAL- HOSPITAL

 
S/NNAMESEXSTATE OF ORIGINADDRESSAGECONTACT NO
1Ogunyemi TosinF20 yrs
2Bala HamidadF28yrs
3.Adejoh OmachiM40yrs
4.Salisu AshiruM27yrs
5Usman ShehuM28yrs
6.Bello Ali MohammedM30yrs
7Olalekan AdelekeMAd
8Ogbadu DanjumaM29yrs
9Esther PaulFAd
10Babana SalehM25yrs
11Ahmed ShisharM24yrs
12Isah KolawaleM34yrs
13Gabriel ThankgodM23yrs
14Ramdur JohnM50yrs
15Hamza ZaharadeenMAd
16Yushau IbrahimM20yrs
17Paul JohnM28yrs
18Yohanna IbrahimM36yrs
19Bako GeremaMAd
20Halilu IbrahimM28yrs
21Omale EmmanuelM40yrs
22Omokhoba EmmanuelM27yrs
23Abdulazeez AliyM20yrs
24Iloha ValentineM48yrs
25Adamu IdrisM27yrs
26Abdullahi MustaphaM18yrs
27Zungven KefasM50yrs
28Bassey EkongM47yrs
29John SaiduM28yrs
30Aliyu AbubakarM20yrs
31Chibuzo OsuaguM38yrs

MARARABA GENERAL HOSPITAL

 
S/NNAMESEXSTATE OF ORIGINADDRESSAGECONTACT PHONE NO
1.Samuel AbuduMB.36 Shop 7, Wuse Male Market New Extension08163353065
2Abdulahi AyubaMUpmarket Masaka08050895158
3Rayiamu YusufMOne Man Village08147988078
4Gamba GambaMKatsina08056046096
5Abubakar IbrahimMMararaba07038112397
6David MayakiM08036122616
7Usuman AbibuM
8Nfua AnumisefAdo

CUSTOMS HOSPITAL

 
S/NNAMESEXSTATE OF ORIGINADDRESSAGECONTACT PHONE NO
1Njoku VictorMImoPhase 4 Jikwoi08038478294
2.Victor HabilaMKadunaKeffi08038636418
3Christian OgbujiMImoBack of City Rock08102090277
4.Suleiman AbdullahiMKatsinaGidan Sarki Gwagwalada
5.Samuel OparaMImo StateNyanya Area B.07064637915
6Abba UmaruMSokoto StateNyanya08102614829
7.Daniel WilliamsMEdo StateAuta ba lefi08188501934
8.Idris SamailaMJigawaNyanya
9.John AliceFBenueCalvary Rd Mararaba08160847051
10Rabiu Umaru

Physically Challenge

(cripple)

MKatsinaNyanya Mosque09034678622
11.Gift GodwinFRiver StateCalvary Rd Mararaba08090887226
12Dorcas OpawoyeFKwara StateCalvary Rd Mararaba08056009437
13.Jimmy AnieteMA/IbomKuruduo07030396006
14.Abigal MulikiFNasarawa StateState Pharmacy

Karu

08090887226

 

 

ABUJA CLINIC, KARU

 
S/NNAMESEXSTATE OF ORIGINADDRESSAGECONTACT PHONE NO
1.Nweze Uche SilasMEnuguLoyola St. Gidan Mangoro07039003602
2.Bankera JulieFBenueKaru Village08169363630
3.Abubakar IbrahimMKanoNyanya08071961563
4.BakoM

 

 

GARKI HOSPITAL

 
S/NNAMESEXSTATE OF ORIGINADDRESSAGECONTACT PHONE NO
1.Madu PeterMBenue

 

 

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here